Crash Information

L
O
C
A
T
I
O
N
Date of Accident
3/13/2011
Time of Accident
08:50 PM
County
Clayton - 22
Accident occurred within corporate limits of (city)
Law Enforcement Case Number:
2011017009
Literal Description
X028 / FAWN HOLLOW RD measuring 2209 Feet South from MC ALVIN ST and FRONT ST
Legal Intervention?
No
Private Property?
No
X-Coordinate:
632985.2
Y-Coordinate
4756535.
U
N
I
T

1
Driver's Name - Last
LINDNER
First
RACHEL
Middle
JEAN
Suffix
City
HIAWATHA
State
IA - Iowa, US
Zip
522330000
Driver's Age
29
Citation Charge Code 1
Citation Charge 1
Gender
Female
State
IA - Iowa, US
Class
C - Non-commercial vehicle or commercial Veh w/26000 GVWR or less & either 16 Pass Design or Hazmat
Endorsements
None
Restrictions

None
Citation Charge Code 2
Citation Charge 2
Alcohol Test Given?
1 - None
Drug Test Given?
1 - None
Citation Charge Code 3
Citation Charge 3
Citation Charge Code 4
Citation Charge 4
Seating Position
Injury Status
Occupant Protection
Airbag Deployment
Airbag Switch Status
Ejection
Ejection Path
Trapped
Transported to:
Transported by:
Insurance Co. Name
Year
1999
Make
Ford - FORD
Model
CNT
Style
4D
Approximate Cost to Repair or Replace
1500
Initial Travel Direction
Vehicle Action
Speed Limit
Point of Initial Impact
Most Damaged Area
Extent of Damage
Underride/Override
Total Occupants
Traffic Controls
Vehicle Config.
Cargo Body Type
Vehicle Defect
Driver Condition
Vision Obscured
Contributing Circumstances, Driver (up to 2)
SEQUENCE OF EVENTS First Event
Second Event
Third Event
Fourth Event
Most Harmful Event (by vehicle)
Emergency Vehicle Type
Emergency Status
Carrier Name
City
State
Zip
Number of Axles
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating
Placard #
Hazardous Materials Released?
ACCIDENT ENVIRONMENT ROADWAY CHARACTERISTICS
Major Contributing Circumstances:
WORKZONE RELATED? SEQUENCE OF EVENTS
Location of First Harmful Event
Weather Conditions (up to two)
Environment
Location
First Harmful Event of Crash (use codes 11-42 only)
25 - Animal
Manner of Crash/Collision
Roadway
Type
Light Conditions
Surface Conditions
Type of Roadway Junction/Feature
Workers Present?
D
I
A
G
R
A
M

0
NARRATIVE

VEHICLE ONE WAS NORTH BOUND ON CO RD X28. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK TWO DEER ON THE ROADWAY.
Officer
MOMMER
Badge No.
189
Time Officer Notified of Accident
20:55
Time Officer Arrived At Scene
21:15
Name of Agency
P10
Date of Report
3/13/2011
Investigation made at scene?
Yes
T.I. #

Any questions about this report may be directed to the following address:
Iowa State Patrol District 10 Office
15239 35th St
Oelwein,IA 50662-9446
Phone: (319) 283-5521
Fax: (319) 283-2046