Crash Information

L
O
C
A
T
I
O
N
Date of Accident
2/6/2011
Time of Accident
05:19 PM
County
Wright - 99
Accident occurred within corporate limits of (city)
Law Enforcement Case Number:
2011009519
Literal Description
INTERSTATE 0035 151 MILE MARKER
Legal Intervention?
No
Private Property?
No
X-Coordinate:
454088.5
Y-Coordinate
4712516.
U
N
I
T

1
Driver's Name - Last
MOHLING
First
DEVONEE
Middle
LAURISSA
Suffix
City
ANKENY
State
IA - Iowa, US
Zip
500210000
Driver's Age
25
Citation Charge Code 1
Citation Charge 1
Gender
Female
State
IA - Iowa, US
Class
C - Non-commercial vehicle or commercial Veh w/26000 GVWR or less & either 16 Pass Design or Hazmat
Endorsements
None
Restrictions

B - Cor Lenses
Citation Charge Code 2
Citation Charge 2
Alcohol Test Given?
1 - None
Drug Test Given?
1 - None
Citation Charge Code 3
Citation Charge 3
Citation Charge Code 4
Citation Charge 4
Seating Position
01 - Front: Left Side / Motorcycle Driver
Injury Status
5 - Uninjured
Occupant Protection
2 - Shoulder and lap belt used
Airbag Deployment
5 - Not deployed
Airbag Switch Status
1 - Switch in ON position
Ejection
1 - Not ejected
Ejection Path
Trapped
1 - Not trapped
Transported to:
Transported by:
Insurance Co. Name
Year
2003
Make
Model
Style
SW
Approximate Cost to Repair or Replace
2000
Initial Travel Direction
3 - South
Vehicle Action
01 - Movement essentially straight
Speed Limit
70
Point of Initial Impact
99 - Unknown
Most Damaged Area
08 - Left Front
Extent of Damage
3 - Functional damage
Underride/Override
1 - None
Total Occupants
01
Traffic Controls
01 - No controls present
Vehicle Config.
04 - Sport utility vehicle
Cargo Body Type
01 - Not applicable
Vehicle Defect
01 - None
Driver Condition
1 - Apparently normal
Vision Obscured
01 - Not obscured
Contributing Circumstances, Driver (up to 2)
SEQUENCE OF EVENTS First Event
01 - Ran off road, right
Second Event
11 - Overturn/rollover
Third Event
Fourth Event
Most Harmful Event (by vehicle)
11 - Overturn/rollover
Emergency Vehicle Type
1 - Not applicable
Emergency Status
3 - Not Applicable
Carrier Name
City
State
Zip
Number of Axles
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating
Placard #
Hazardous Materials Released?
ACCIDENT ENVIRONMENT ROADWAY CHARACTERISTICS
Major Contributing Circumstances:
WORKZONE RELATED? SEQUENCE OF EVENTS
Location of First Harmful Event
1 - On Roadway
Weather Conditions (up to two)
10 - Blowing sand, soil, dirt, snow
Environment
2 - Weather condition
Location
First Harmful Event of Crash (use codes 11-42 only)
11 - Overturn/rollover
Manner of Crash/Collision
1 - Non-collision
Roadway
02 - Road surface condition
Type
Light Conditions
2 - Dusk
Surface Conditions
3
Type of Roadway Junction/Feature
01 - No special feature
Workers Present?
D
I
A
G
R
A
M

0
NARRATIVE

VEHICLE #1 WAS SOUTHBOUND I35 AT THE 151 MILE MARKER I35. VEHICLE #1 LEFT THE ROADWAY ENTERING THE WEST DITCH. VEHICLE #1 ROLLED LANDING UPRIGHT FACING EASTBOUND IN THE WEST DITCH.
Officer
BROSHAR
Badge No.
120
Time Officer Notified of Accident
17:19
Time Officer Arrived At Scene
17:32
Name of Agency
P07
Date of Report
2/6/2011
Investigation made at scene?
Yes
T.I. #

Any questions about this report may be directed to the following address:
Iowa State Patrol District 07 Office
2437 235th St
Ft Dodge,IA 50501-8465
Phone: (515) 972-4213
Fax: (515) 972-4218